Coral UK Open Qualifier Two

THE Coral UK Open Qualifiers continue at Wigan’s Robin Park Tennis Centre on Saturday with Qualifier Two.

The £60,000 tournament continues the treble-header of PDC ProTour events over the weekend.

Play will commence at 12pm, with the draw being done at 11am following the close of registration.

The leading 32 players from the PDC Order of Merit will be exempt to the last 128 stage, with an otherwise open draw.

All games are the best of 11 legs.

Results will be updated below throughout the day. Please note that the PDC Live Scores Website will not be operating live scores from ProTour events during 2016.

Coral UK Open Qualifier Two
Saturday February 6, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
Preliminary Round

Darren Johnson 6-3 Jonathan Worsley
Dick van Dijk 6-3 Jyhan Artut
Joey Palfreyman 6-5 Michael Dawson
Berry van Peer 6-5 Jason Wilson
Craig Lewis 6-2 Aden Kirk
Nick Fullwell 6-3 BJ Fairhurst
Mark Oosterhuis 6-2 Lee Moffat
Kyle Anderson 6-0 Ricky Sudale
Mark Frost 6-0 Ron Atwill
Lee Whitworth 6-5 Jerry Hendriks
Darren Latham 6-2 Richard Calvert

First Round
Adrian Lewis Bye
Paul Milford 6-4 Andy Boulton
Joe Cullen 6-3 Ben Adams
Andy Parsons 6-1 Mick Hasse
Phil Taylor Bye
Kevin Dowling 6-5 Martin Thomas
Rene Eidams 6-0 Rhys Jackson
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-5 Matthew Dennant
Mervyn King Bye
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Tommy Legius
Dennis Smith 6-5 Ted Evetts
Darron Brown 6-4 Brian Woods
Kevin Painter Bye
Harry Ward 6-3 Johnny Haines
Kirk Sheperd 6-3 Stuart Kellet
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Darren Johnson
Jamie Caven Bye
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Dave Johnston
Daryl Gurney 6-1 Justin Broton
Alan Tabern 6-2 Dick van Dijk
Benito van de Pas Bye
Steve West 6-2 Steven Smith
Antonio Alcinas 6-0 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Ron Meulenkamp 6-3 Mick de Decker
Michael van Gerwen Bye
Matt Padgett 6-3 Derek Brand
Joe Murnan 6-4 Harry Robinson
Mark Hylton 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Andy Hamilton Bye
Brett Claydon 6-3 Curtis Hammond
Arron Monk 6-2 Colin Fowler
Joey Palfreyman 6-3 Callum Loose
James Wade Bye
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Marc Dewsbury
Ricky Evans 6-4 Keegan Brown
Magnus Caris 6-5 Steve Brown
Simon Whitlock Bye
Richie Howson 6-2 Par Riihonen
James Wilson 6-4 Scott Taylor
Mick Todd 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Dave Chisnall Bye
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-0 Jim Walker
Michel van der Horst 6-5 Luke Woodhouse
Shaun Griffiths 6-3 Joshua Clements
Brendan Dolan Bye
Joey Ten Berge 6-2 Bernd Roith
Adam Huckvale 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Robert Owen 6-3 Ben Davies
John Henderson Bye
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Ryan Palmer
Jason Marriot 6-1 Ben Ward
Berry van Peer 6-1 Karsten Kornath
Justin Pipe Bye
Gary Spedding 6-4 John Bowles
Max Hopp 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Leo Hendriks 6-4 Kurt Parry
Vincent van der Voort Bye
Christian Kist 6-4 Ian Walter
James Hubbard 6-3 Ryan Short
Mark Barilli 6-5 Sven Groen
Ian White Bye
David Pallett 6-3 Terry Temple
John Michael 6-2 Joshua Richardson
Ryan de Vreede 6-5 John Crossley
Wes Newton Bye
Scott Dale 6-0 Paul Carr
Adam Hunt 6-0 Rocco Maes
Nigel Daniels 6-2 Craig Lewis
Terry Jenkins Bye
Mark Dudbridge 6-1 Kevin Thomas
Matt Clark 6-5 Lee Palfreyman
Andrew Johnson 6-4 Sean Ryan
Jamie Lewis Bye
Chris Dobey 6-0 Ashley Hykin
Tony Newell 6-4 Jay Foreman
Nick Fullwell 6-4 Sam Head
Steve Beaton Bye
Mareno Michels 6-4 Andy Smith
Paul Nicholson 6-3 John Newland
Michael Barnard 6-2 Mark Oosterhuis
Michael Smith Bye
Stephen McNally 6-4 Ian Withers
Richard Corner 6-1 Nathan Derry
Barrie Bates 6-2 John Court
Dean Winstanley Bye
Gary Stone 6-0 Rohit Rabadia
Jan Dekker 6-5 Chris Hill
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Tony Richardson
Mensur Suljovic Bye
Kevin Simm 6-5 Mark Walsh
Dave Ladley 6-3 Pete Dyos
Steve Hine 6-2 Jack Todd
Jelle Klaasen Bye
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Jamie Robinson
Ross Smith 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Simon Preston 6-2 Darren Place
Gerwyn Price Bye
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-1 Jamie Guilfoyle
Wayne Jones 6-1 Stuart Stubbs
Mark Frost 6-1 Dylan Duo
Stephen Bunting Bye
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Eddie Dootson
Alan Norris 6-5 Prakash Jiwa
Devon Petersen 6-0 Greg Beard
Peter Wright Bye
Michael Burgoine 6-2 Tomas Seyler
John Part 6-3 Colin Osborne
Lee Evans 6-1 Simon Stevenson
Mark Webster Bye
Peter Hudson 6-0 Arron Wike
Josh Payne 6-2 Jason Lovett
Lee Whitworth 6-5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Kim Huybrechts Bye
Jon Jukes 6-5 James Hajdar
Robbie Green 6-4 Mick McGowan
Stephen Willard 6-5 Ronnie Baxter
Raymond van Barneveld Bye
Darren Webster 6-3 James Young
Michael Rasztovits 6-1 John Power
Ken Macneil 6-0 Andrew Wood
Robert Thornton Bye
Rob Modra 6-3 Robert Marijanovic
Vincent Kamphuis 6-3 Ricky Williams
Ryan Harrington 6-1 Jamie Hingston
Andrew Gilding Bye
Coni Singh Nagi 6-4 Ray Campbell
Mike Zuydwijk 6-4 James Richardson
William O’Connor 6-5 Darren Latham

Second Round
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Paul Milford
Joe Cullen 6-5 Andy Parsons
Phil Taylor 6-1 Kevin Dowling
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-2 Rene Eidams
Mervyn King 6-2 Cristo Reyes
Dennis Smith 6-5 Darron Brown
Harry Ward 6-5 Kevin Painter
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Kirk Sheperd
Jamie Caven 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Alan Tabern 6-5 Daryl Gurney
Benito van de Pas 6-4 Steve West
Antonio Alcinas 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Matt Padgett
Joe Murnan 6-4 Mark Hylton
Andy Hamilton 6-4 Brett Claydon
Arron Monk 6-4 Joey Palfreyman
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 James Wade
Magnus Caris 6-5 Ricky Evans
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Richie Howson
James Wilson 6-1 Mick Todd
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Michel van der Horst 6-4 Shaun Griffiths
Joey Ten Berge 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Robert Owen 6-3 Adam Huckvale
Andy Jenkins 6-4 John Henderson
Berry van Peer 6-3 Jason Marriot
Gary Spedding 6-5 Justin Pipe
Max Hopp 6-4 Leo Hendriks
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Christian Kist
Mark Barilli 6-3 James Hubbard
Ian White 6-3 David Pallett
John Michael 6-4 Ryan de Vreede
Scott Dale 6-3 Wes Newton
Nigel Daniels 6-2 Adam Hunt
Terry Jenkins 6-3 Mark Dudbridge
Matt Clark 6-2 Andrew Johnson
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Chris Dobey
Tony Newell 6-5 Nick Fullwell
Steve Beaton 6-3 Mareno Michels
Paul Nicholson 6-2 Michael Barnard
Michael Smith 6-1 Stephen McNally
Richard Corner 6-4 Barrie Bates
Gary Stone 6-2 Dean Winstanley
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Jan Dekker
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Kevin Simm
Steve Hine 6-4 Dave Ladley
Jelle Klaasen 6-5 Nigel Heydon
Ross Smith 6-3 Simon Preston
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Gerwyn Price
Wayne Jones 6-1 Mark Frost
Stephen Bunting 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Alan Norris 6-4 Devon Petersen
Peter Wright 6-1 Michael Burgoune
Lee Evans 6-1 John Part
Mark Webster 6-2 Peter Hudson
Josh Payne 6-2 Lee Whitworth
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Jon Jukes
Robbie Green 6-0 Stephen Willard
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Darren Webster
Ken Macneil 6-4 Michael Rasztovits
Rob Modra 6-4 Robert Thornton
Ryan Harrington 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Coni Singh Nagi
Mike Zuydwijk 6-4 William O’Connor

Third Round
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 6-1 Yordi Meeuwisse
Mervyn King 6-1 Dennis Smith
Harry Ward 6-4 Jonny Clayton
Jamie Caven 6-5 Alan Tabern
Benito van de Pas 6-4 Antonio Alcinas
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Joe Murnan
Arron Monk 6-2 Andy Hamilton
Magnus Caris 6-2 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Simon Whitlock 6-3 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 6-4  Michel van der Horst
Joey Ten Berge 6-2 Robert Owen
Berry van Peer 6-1 Andy Jenkins
Gary Spedding 6-4 Max Hopp
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Mark Barilli
John Michael 6-3 Ian White
Scott Dale 6-4 Nigel Daniels
Matt Clark 6-5 Terry Jenkins
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Tony Newell
Steve Beaton 6-3 Paul Nicholson
Richard Corner 6-3 Michael Smith
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Gary Stone
Mensur Suljovic 6-1 Steve Hine
Jelle Klaasen 6-3 Ross Smith
Jeffrey de Graaf  6-3  Wayne Jones
Alan Norris 6-5 Stephen Bunting
Lee Evans 6-5 Peter Wright
Josh Payne 6-2 Mark Webster
Kim Huybrechts 6-4  Robbie Green
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Ken Macneil
Ryan Harrington 6-2 Rob Modra
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Mike Zuydwijk

Last 32
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Phil Taylor
Mervyn King 6-1 Harry Ward
Benito van de Pas 6-5 Jamie Caven
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Arron Monk
Simon Whitlock 6-5 Magnus Caris
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Joey Ten Berge
Berry van Peer 6-4 Gary Spedding
Vincent van der Voort 6-1 John Michael
Matt Clark 6-4 Scott Dale
Jamie Lewis 6-1 Steve Beaton
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Richard Corner
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Mensur Suljovic
Alan Norris 6-0 Jeffrey de Graaf
Lee Evans 6-3 Josh Payne
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Ryan Harrington

Quarter-Finals
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Adrian Lewis
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Berry van Peer
Jamie Lewis 6-2 Kyle Anderson
Alan Norris 6-3 Kim Huybrechts

Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Simon Whitlock
Alan Norris 6-5 Jamie Lewis

Final
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Alan Norris

0 comments